Welcome to Energi NEWPORT -

PRIVACY POLICY 

This Privacy Policy applies between you, the user of this website and Energi Trampoline Parks Limited, the owner and provider of this website. Energi Trampoline Parks Limited takes the privacy of your information very seriously. This privacy policy applies to our use of any and all data collected by us or provided by you in relation to your use of the website. Please read this privacy policy carefully.

Scope of this privacy policy
This privacy policy applies only to the actions of Energi Trampoline Parks Limited and the users with respect to this website. It does not extend to any websites that can be accessed from this website including, but not limited to, any links we may provide to social media websites.

Your Consent
You consent to your personal information being used in accordance with the privacy policy by visiting our website, by entering into a competition on our website, by purchasing our products on the website and/or by providing us with your personal information on the website.

Our use of Data
For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998, Energi Trampoline Parks Limited is the “data controller”. Unless we are obliged or permitted by law to do so, and subject to any third party disclosures specifically set out in this policy, your data will not be disclosed to third parties. This includes our affiliates and/or the other companies within our group. All personal data is stored securely in accordance with the principles of the Data Protection Act 1998.

Third party websites and services
Energi Trampoline Parks Limited may, from time to time, employ the services of other parties for dealing with certain processes necessary for the operation of this website. The providers of such services do not have access to certain personal data provided by the users of this website.

Collection of Information
Information is collected from you primarily to make it easier and more rewarding for you to use our website and services. Depending on the service you are accessing, you could be asked to provide information such as your name, email address or information about what you like and do not like. It is entirely your choice whether to respond to these questions or not.

Changes of business ownership and control
Energi Trampoline Parks Limited may, from time to time, expand or reduce our business and this may involve the sale and/or the transfer of control of all or part of Energi Trampoline Parks Limited. Data provided by users will, where it is relevant to any part of our business so transferred, be transferred along with that part and the new owner or newly controlling party will, under the terms of this privacy policy, be permitted to use the data for the purposes for which it was originally supplied to us.

Use of anonymous information
Energi Trampoline Parks Limited automatically gathers anonymous information to monitor the use of our website like the numbers and frequency of visitors. For example, the following information may be logged for statistical purposes, your internet protocol address, the date and time of your visit to our site, the pages that you have accessed and the documents downloaded, and the type of browser you were using.

No sale of Personal Information
Under no circumstances will Energi Trampoline Parks Limited sell or receive payment for licensing or disclosing your personal information.

Passwords
Ultimately, you are solely responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your passwords and/or any personal information. Be responsible whenever you are online.

Security
Energi Trampoline Parks Limited operates secure data networks that are designed to protect your privacy and security. We endeavor to do our best to protect your personal data. However, transmission of information over the Internet is not entirely secure and is done at your own risk. We cannot ensure the security of your data transmitted to the website.

Access and Correction
The security of your information is important to us. The information we have collected about you cannot be seen or modified by anyone else. We make all reasonable efforts to ensure that information is stored securely both in electronic and physical form.

General
You may not transfer any of your rights under this privacy policy to any other person. We may transfer our rights under this privacy policy where we reasonably believe your rights will not be affected. This privacy policy is governed by and interpreted according to English law. All disputes arising under this privacy policy are subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the English courts.

If you would like to talk to us about this, or if you believe that our organisation has breached your privacy rights in any way, or you would like to discuss any issues about our privacy policy please contact:

You may contact Energi Trampoline Parks Limited Limited by email at info@energinewport.com

Complaints about privacy
If you have any complaints relating to online privacy issues on our websites, please notify Energi Trampoline Parks Limited. While Energi Trampoline Parks Limited accepts no liability for any material or links posted to the service, we will investigate all complaints.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
From time to time we may amend or update this privacy policy. When this occurs, we will post the new version of the privacy policy on our website. We encourage you to periodically review this privacy policy so that you remain informed as to how we are protecting your personal information.